University of Colorado at Boulder
[…] 17.8.1712 – Oil or Gas Well Facilities Inspection and Repair Requirements – establishes inspection and repair requirements for specified piping equipment used in oil or gas well facilities

17.8.1713 – Oil and Gas Well Facilities Recordkeeping and Reporting Requirements – establishes recordkeeping requirements for inspections and repairs at registered facilities

Montana Water Quality Statutes and Regulations

Montana’s Water Quality Act (Mon. Code Ann. §75-5-101, et seq.) (http://data.opi.mt.gov/bills/mca_toc/75_5.htm) aims to "conserve water by protecting, maintaining, and improving the quality of water" throughout the state and to "provide a comprehensive program for the prevention, abatement, and control of water pollution." The MDEQ administers the Act with the assistance of the Water Pollution Control Advisory Council.

Current Water Quality Rules can be found in Title 17, Chapter 30 of the Administrative Rules of Montana.

Water quality rules of interest include: